Upcoming

Tickets for all shows are available from the following outlets…..

RIPPING RECORDS (South Bridge) – 0131 226 7010

TICKET SCOTLAND (Rose Street) – 0131 220 3234

Online: www.rippingrecords.com ; www.tickets-scotland.co.uk

www.ticketweb.co.uk ; www.seetickets.com ; www.skiddle.com

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 3rd October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BEDNAREK

crusty

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 3rd October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGADA

Whats-the-story-morning-glory

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 4th October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): KARNIVAL & PULSE presents DUBFIRE

10482143_10201553155909389_5678666995677666519_n

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Tuesday 7th October @ The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): FLARE presents KLINGANDE

10629820_357676557714346_7085226121639713826_n

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Wednesday 8th October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): TRIBE

LIQUIDROOM TRIBE A6 2014-front

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 10th October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

propaganda

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 11th October @ The Liquidroom (10:00pm – 3:00am): NIGHTVISON presents KNEE DEEP with HOT SINCE 82, HUXLEY & more

10606145_279030012302127_1361987800182054353_n

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wednesday 15th October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): TRIBE

LIQUIDROOM TRIBE A6 2014-front

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Friday 17th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): DAN CROLL

Dan-Croll-2014-600

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 17th October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

 

PROP……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 18th October @The Liquidroom (9:00pm – 3:00am) NIGHT VISION presents 2MANYDJs

1908417_289370707934724_8130555801345566595_n

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 19th October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): VETUSTA MORLA

vetusta morla - cartel paris-londres-edimburgo

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 19th October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 03:00am): FAMILIA with DJ DON GONZALO

Cartel_RRSS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Monday 20th October @The Liquidroom (6:30pm – 10:00pm): SKID ROW

SR………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Monday 20th October @TheLiqudroom (11:00pm – 3:00am): FLIC FLAC 

10678515_318812494957260_2728174955962839345_n

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Wednesday 22nd October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): TRIBE

LIQUIDROOM TRIBE A6 2014-front

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Thursday 23rd October @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): LITTLE COMETS PLUS SUPPORT

LITTLECOMETS

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….Friday 24th October @ The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA WITH THE PIGEON DETECTIVES

984214_774016932636811_8503438249129439038_n

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 25th October @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): FORTH ONE TO WATCH FINAL 2014

LIQUIDROOM ONETOWATCH A2

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 25th October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): MADCHESTER

1613859_727797360603676_1459688398770952575_n

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Wednesday 29th October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): TRIBE

LIQUIDROOM TRIBE A6 2014-front

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Friday 31st October @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): PROPAGANDA

propaganda……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 1st November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HAKEN & LEPROUS

LepousHakenPoster

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 1st November @ The Liquid Room (10:00pm – 03:00am): DIMITRI FROM PARIS

10382742_509544432511472_3360376355472670690_n

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sunday 2nd November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BAND OF SKULLS

BAND OF SKULLS ALBUM PRESS 2

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 8th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): SEX PISTOLS EXPERIENCE & LIZZIE AND THE BANSHEES

Banshees

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 8th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): NIGHTVISION

joy o

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Tuesday 11th Novemember @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE WEDDING PRESENT

Watusi

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 15th November @The Liquid Room (10:30pm – 3:00am) ETON MESSY

10440863_10152103484070986_3378466344613109219_n

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Wednesday 19th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE RIFLES

THE RIFLES

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 22nd November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): BOOT LED ZEPPELIN

ba9c4aaa-d600-4a61-ada8-2fe9a6629de0

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Monday 24th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 03:00am): KYGO 

10389255_315909695247540_8419847522928307863_n

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Thursday 27th November @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): ELECTRIC SIX plus Special Guests.

DSC_6980 copy

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 29th November @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): HUGH CORNWELL + HAZEL O’CONNOR

hugh hazel image

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Saturday 29th November @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): MADCHESTER

1613859_727797360603676_1459688398770952575_n

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Saturday 6th December @ The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): THE PINEAPPLE THIEF

KSCOPE282-COVER

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Friday 12th December @The Liquidroom (7:00pm – 10:00pm): CAST

Cast edinburgh

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 13th December @The Liquidroom (10:30pm – 3:00am): NIGHTVISION

10491274_268077086730753_3797345872477599854_n

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Wednesday 17th December @The Annexe (7:00pm – 10:30pm): IVÁN FERREIRO LIVE ACOUSTIC SET

ivan

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 20th December @The Annexe (10:30pm – 5:00am): COMPRESSION

 

10712776_780237708689210_4515351596181052861_n…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Saturday 27th December @The Liquidroom (10:00pm – 5:00am): JACKHAMMER

JACK……………………………………………………………………………………………..DP…………………………….

Thursday 1st January @The Liquidroom (10:00pm – 5:00am): TASTE NYDP

10646655_10152665314056628_3488954002978904464_n

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Wednesday 25th February 2015 @The Liquid Room (7:00pm – 10:00pm): JUNGLE

New-JUNGLE-24bt_Final-1024x824

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Thursday 30th April 2015 @The Liquidroom (7:30pm – 10:30pm): FROM THE JAM 18+

from the jam

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Comments are closed.